• SOUTH JERSEY SPORTS LEAGUE GIRLS BASKETBALL PAGE 

    LAST UPDATED:  1/30/2023 pm  

    PLAYOFFS 2023

    Semi-Finals   30 Carusi  at   Deptford  26   1/30/23

                          24 Glen Landing   at   Beck 65  1/30/23

    Finals             Carusi   at    Beck

     

     

     STANDINGS

     # - clinched division   * - clinched playoff

    Girls North

    Team                Record

    Beck#                7-2           

    Carusi*              7-3

    Voorhees            7-3

    Rosa                  0-7      

     

      

    Girls South

    Team                 Record    

    Deptford#            9-1

    Glen Landing*      3-6

    Mullen                 3-6

    Glen Landing        3-6

    C.W. Lewis           0-5

             

     

     

    Game Results as of 1/26/23 PM

    Monday 12/12


    12 Rosa @ Carusi 34 (at West; 7pm start)

    31 Beck @ Voorhees 30

    24 Mullen@ Glen Landing 31(G)

    39 Deptford @ Lewis 16 (G)

    Wednesday 12/14


     27 Voorhees @ Carusi 20(Thursday, 12/15)

    11 Rosa @ Beck 36 (at East; 7pm start)

    7 Lewis @ Mullen 20 (G)

    14 Glen Landing @ Deptford 37 (G)

    Friday 12/16


    6 Rosa @ Voorhees 28

    33 Deptford @ Mullen 14 (G)

    Glen Landing @ Lewis (G)

    Monday 12/19


    25 Carusi @ Mullen 20

    52 Beck @ Glen Landing 13

    Rosa @ Lewis

    33 Deptford @ Voorhees 22

    Wednesday 12/21


    44 Deptford @ Carusi 32

    12 Mullen @ Beck 41

    Glen Landing @ Rosa

    Lewis @ Voorhees postponed

    Wednesday 1/4


    35 CW Lewis @ Carusi 52

    15 Deptford @ Beck 32

    29 Mullen @ Rosa 7

    39 Voorhees @ Glen Landing 12

    Friday 1/6

     

    20 Glen Landing @ Mullen 27 (G)

    39 Deptford @ Lewis 32 (G)

     

    Monday 1/9


    45 Carusi @ Glen Landing 15

    42 Beck @ Lewis 22

    7 Rosa@ Deptford 30

    32 Voorhees @ Mullen 7

    Wednesday 1/11


    31 Beck @ Carusi 34 (at West; 7pm start)

    32 Voorhees @ Rosa 11

    Mullen 7 @ Deptford 34

    Glen Landing @ Lewis 

    Lewis@ Glen Landing 

    Friday 1/13


    27 Voorhees @ Beck 20





    Wednesday, 1/18


    26 Carusi @ Beck 45 (at East; 7pm start)

    Friday, 1/20


    37 Carusi @ Rosa 11 (at East; 7pm start)

    Monday 1/23


    41 Carusi @ Voorhees 31
    Beck @ Rosa (at West; 7pm start)

    Mullen @ Lewis (G)

    21 Glen Landing @ Deptford 47

     

     

    All games are same site doubleheaders unless listed separately

    Girls Games are first for first five dates (12/12- 12/21 and 1/18’s Carusi/Beck)

    Boys Games are first for second five dates (1/4- 1/23)

    Make-ups: Week of 1/16 or Friday of the week of postponement or 1/24-1/27

    ALL REGULAR SEASON GAMES MUST BE FINISHED BY FRIDAY, 1/27

    HOME TEAM IN BOLD FOR ALL CHERRY HILL NIGHT GAMES

    Semi-finals:  Monday 1/30: Second place in division at other division winner

    Championships:  Wednesday, 2/1: Semifinal winners @ ( to be discussed)

    North Division- Beck, Carusi, Rosa & Voorhees

    South Divison- Glen Landing, Lewis, Mullen & Deptford