• SOUTH JERSEY SPORTS LEAGUE BOYS BASKETBALL PAGE 

    LAST UPDATED:  2/09/2022pm  

     

    PLAYOFFS

    Boys Seeds
     
    1. Mullen 2. Beck 3. Deptford 4. Voorhees
     
    Semi-Finals:
     
    33 Voorhees @ Mullen 43 2/7 3:45
     
    54 Deptford @ Beck 35    2/7 4:00
     
    Finals 
     
    2/9 - 5:30pm at Timber Creek High School,  40 Deptford vs. Mullen 53
     
    Congratulations to MULLEN, 2021-22 League Champion!
     
     

     

      STANDINGS

     # - clinched division   * - clinched playoff

    Boys North

    Team                Record

    Beck#                7-3

    Voorhees# *       6-1

    Carusi                4-6

    Rosa                  0-8

     

      

    Boys South

    Team                 Record

    Mullen#              8-0

    Deptford*           6-2

    Glen Landing       1-6

    C.W. Lewis          0-6

     

     

                            Schedule Results as of 2/08/22am

     

     

    Monday  12/13

    37 Carusi @ Rosa 11 (at West; 6:30)

    38 Beck @ Voorhees 41

    51 Mullen@ Glen Landing 15

    16 Lewis @ Deptford 62

     

     

    Wednesday 12/15

    39 Voorhees @ Carusi 30 (MOVED TO 2/2)

    16 Rosa @ Beck 60 (at East;6:30)

    20 Lewis @ Mullen 62

    35 Deptford @ Glen Landing 27 

    Monday 12/20

    48 Beck@ Carusi 41 (at West; 6:30)

    28 Rosa @ Voorhees 45 (Moved to 1/31)

    33 Deptford @ Mullen 52

    30 Glen Landing @ Lewis 26

    Wednesday 12/22

    49 Mullen @ Carusi41

    18 Glen Landing @ Beck 60

    Lewis @ Rosa

    Voorhees @Deptford

    Wednesday 1/5

    25 Carusi @ Deptford 55

    41 Beck @ Mullen 53 moved to 1/28

    Rosa @ Glen Landing

    Voorhees @ Lewis

    Friday 1/7

    25 Glen Landing @ Carusi 45

    12 Lewis @ Beck 57

    56 Deptford @ Rosa 22

    Mullen @ Voorhees 

    Monday 1/10

    69 Carusi @ CW Lewis 32

    38 Beck @Deptford 43

    20 Rosa @ Mullen 42

    47 Voorhees@ Glen Landing 28 moved to 1/25

    Wednesday 1/12

    41 Carusi @ Beck  51 (1/25 at East; 6:30)

    43 Voorhees @ Rosa 26  (moved to 2/4)

    57 Mullen @ Deptford 54

    Glen Landing @ Lewis 

    Monday 1/24

    33 Carusi @ Voorhees 45

    61 Beck @ Rosa 13 (at East; 6:30)

    59 Mullen @ Lewis 29

    14 Glen Landing @ Deptford 47

    Wednesday 1/26

    14 Rosa @ Carusi 45 ( at West; 6:30)

    28 Voorhees @ Beck 46 (moved to 1/27)

    48 Mullen @ Glen Landing 24

    Deptford @ Lewis